Skip to main content
Peak Trust - Global Real Estate

Dubai Market Map

Every Dubai community shaded by dated Dubai Land Department market data. Switch between price per sqft, rental yield, sales volume and price growth. Click any area for the full analytics. Boundaries from official Dubai Municipality data.

Colour areas by
Loading Dubai communities…

Every mapped area

Dubai areas by the numbers

The 80 Dubai Land Department registration areas shaded on the map above, busiest first.

Dubai registration areas with price per square foot, rental yield, registered sales and five-year price growth
AreaPrice / sq ftYieldSales5-yr growth
Jumeirah Village CircleAED 1,4856.3%24,924+66%
Business BayAED 2,5034.4%17,443+66%
Wadi Al Safa 5AED 1,3725.1%15,757+64%
Dubai SouthAED 1,6004.3%13,250+146%
Al FurjanAED 1,6684.2%10,167+116%
Dubai MarinaAED 2,9214.3%9,899+47%
Dubai Investment ParkAED 1,5735.5%9,823—
Wadi Al Safa 3AED 1,5734.6%9,121+91%
Motor CityAED 1,7285.9%8,279—
Dubai Production CityAED 1,4265.2%7,594+48%
Dubai Maritime CityAED 2,968—7,442—
Dubai Science ParkAED 1,7315.0%7,270+72%
MiraAED 1,486—7,183+119%
Jumeirah Lakes TowersAED 1,9556.3%7,168+117%
Jumeirah Village TriangleAED 1,5565.4%7,047+44%
Dubai Hills EstateAED 2,3894.8%6,622+106%
Downtown DubaiAED 2,9164.1%6,416+55%
Sobha Hartland IIAED 2,4213.9%6,222—
Dubai IslandsAED 2,430—6,016—
Dubai Sports CityAED 1,4735.9%5,617+73%
Dubai Silicon OasisAED 1,4506.3%5,418+137%
ArjanAED 1,4296.3%5,385+54%
Dubai Creek HarbourAED 2,4525.0%5,361+33%
MeydanAED 2,1565.4%4,592+35%
The ValleyAED 1,358—4,406+93%
DAMAC Hills 2AED 1,1715.9%4,240+33%
Culture VillageAED 1,9173.9%4,063+117%
DAMAC LagoonsAED 1,4986.3%3,729—
Town SquareAED 1,4055.3%3,664+67%
Wadi Al Safa 4AED 1,8233.8%3,435—
International CityAED 7628.7%3,010+49%
Dubai LandAED 1,2955.9%2,932+71%
RukanAED 1,3209.5%2,862+71%
Dubai Water CanalAED 3,1563.3%2,854+54%
Damac HillsAED 1,5205.1%2,656+48%
Al WarsanAED 1,0156.3%2,283+86%
Arabian Ranches - 1AED 1,7577.6%2,275+71%
Palm JumeirahAED 3,4793.4%2,203+69%
Nad Al Sheba 1AED 2,0405.0%2,009—
Al SatwaAED 2,0424.6%1,862+51%
Dubai Industrial CityAED 1,3826.8%1,429—
Me'aisem SecondAED 1,633—1,418—
Ras Al Khor IndustrialAED 2,329—1,124—
The GreensAED 1,9086.8%1,104+79%
Downtown Jebel AliAED 1,3305.7%1,091+44%
Al KifafAED 2,1845.0%1,065+60%
Palm Jabal AliAED 2,891—1,062—
Trade CentreAED 4,663—1,046—
Emirates LivingAED 1,677—908+106%
Jabal AliAED 9028.9%869+80%
Dubai Design DistrictAED 3,0905.3%835+53%
MudonAED 1,4515.5%817+83%
Barsha HeightsAED 1,7645.5%737+16%
Tecom Site AAED 2,156—627+-6%
Dubai Investment ParkAED 9647.7%622+30%
Pearl JumeiraAED 3,922—544+140%
Dubai World Trade CentreAED 3,752—540—
Madinat Jumeirah LivingAED 2,8083.9%483+50%
Arabian RanchesAED 1,406—454+121%
Saih Shuaib 1AED 368—442—
MirdifAED 1,0254.2%389+23%
Nad Al ShebaAED 9076.7%353+88%
Al QouzAED 7875.4%280+52%
Sufouh GardensAED 2,0074.0%270+114%
Jumeirah 2AED 6,210—239+115%
ZabeelAED 3,79310.9%190—
Al BarshaAED 1,7834.2%154—
Nad Al HamarAED 8774.3%154—
The World IslandsAED 4,290—140+39%
Hor Al AnzAED 1,056—138+22%
Ghadeer Al TairAED 2,064—133—
Al KheeranAED 1,5484.1%102+56%
Al WarsanAED 301—100—
Al Qusais IndustrialAED 6108.1%88—
MuhaisnahAED 1,2045.2%82+12%
Abu HailAED 639—80—
Al BadaAED 1,641—70—
Umm Suqeim 1AED 4,679—68—
Al WahedaAED 449—67—
Al RashidiyaAED 377—55+3%

Questions & answers

Frequently Asked Questions

What do the areas on this Dubai map represent?

Each shaded area is a Dubai Land Department registration area, the unit Dubai property transactions are recorded against, drawn from official Dubai Municipality boundaries. 80 of them carry enough registered activity to show market figures, and each one links to its own page below.

Which Dubai area has the highest price per square foot?

Jumeirah 2 records the highest average price per square foot of the mapped Dubai areas, at AED 6,210, ahead of Umm Suqeim 1 at AED 4,679. Prices are averaged from sale transactions registered with the Dubai Land Department.

Which Dubai area has the highest rental yield?

Zabeel shows the highest gross rental yield of the mapped areas, at 10.9%, ahead of Rukan at 9.5%. The figure is gross: service charges are not deducted.

Which Dubai area sells the most homes?

Jumeirah Village Circle records the most registered home sales of the mapped Dubai areas, at 24,924 in its latest full year, ahead of Business Bay at 17,443.

Are Dubai community boundaries the same as sales areas?

No. The boundaries drawn here are Dubai Municipality areas, which are coarser than the community names buyers use. One area can contain several communities — Marsa Dubai covers Dubai Marina, JBR, Bluewaters and Emaar Beachfront — so an area figure is the average across everything inside it, not one community.

Data computed by Peak Trust Analytics · Dubai market data powered by the Dubai Land Department (DLD). Proprietary — not to be reused or redistributed without authorization. Not investment advice.